Committee

Conference Chair
Marinos Ioannides CY


Co-Chairs of the International Scientific Committee (ISC)
Andreas Georgopoulos GR, Loukas Kalisperis CY, Alonzo Addison USA


Paper Review Chair
Andreas Lanitis CY


Workshop Chair
Denis Pitzalis FR


International Scientific Committee (ISC)

Abdelaziz Abid FR Wassim Jabi USA
Orhan Altan TR Sarah Kenderdine AU
Angelos Amditis GR Timo Kunkel UK
Alfredo Andia USA Marios Kyriakou CY
David Arnold UK Eleni Kyza CY
Alessandro Artusi IT Andrew Laghos CY
Manos Baltsavias CH Christos Lambrias CY
Juan A. Barcelo ES Andreas Lanitis CY
Richard Beacham UK Celine Loscos UK
Anna Bentkowska-Kafel UK Jose Luis Lerma ES
J-Angelo Beraldin CA Katerina Mania GR
Niels Ole Bernsen DK Keith May UK
Massimo Bertoncini IT Despina Michael CY
Nicoletta Di Blas IT Demetrios Michaelides CY
Jan Boehm DE David Mullins IE
Paul Bourke AU Christiane Naffah FR
Rosella Caffo IT Massimo Negri IT
Panagiotis Charalambous CY Steve Nickerson CA
Stavros Christodoulakis GR John Mackenzie Owen NL
Yiorgos Chrysanthou CY George Papagiannakis CH
Christis Z. Chrysostomou CY Petros Patias GR
Paolo Cignoni IT Sumanta Pattanaik USA
Sabine Coquillart FR Denis Pitzalis FR
Andrea D'Andrea IT Daniel Pletinckx BE
Uzi Dahari IL Chryssy Potsiou GR
Adel Danish EG Mario Santana Quintero BE
Rob Davies UK C. Renaud FR
Andy Day UK Julian D. Richards UK
Martin Doerr GR Seamus Ross UK
Michael Doneus AT Nick Ryan UK
Pierre Drap FR Robert Sablatnig AT
Sabry El-Hakim CA Fathi Saleh EG
Ioannis Eliades CY Donald H. Sanders USA
Dieter W. Fellner AT Pasquale Savino IT
Maurizio Forte IT Michael Scherer DE
Bernard Frischer USA Holly Schlaumeier UK
Sakis Gaitatzis CY Roberto Scopigno IT
Luc Van Gool CH Stratos Stylianides CY
Stephen M. Griffin USA Georgos Stylianou CY
Pierre Grussenmeyer FR Nadia M. Thalmann CH
Norbert Haala DE Juan Carlos Torres ES
Diofantos Hadjimitsis CY Olga De Troyer BE
Klaus Hanke AT Marina Tryfonidou CY
Sven Havemann AT Nicolas Tsapatsoulis CY
Sorin Hermon IT Giorgio Verdiani IT
Jeremy Huggett UK Maria Luisa Vitobello IT
Babis Ioannidis GR Krzysztof Walczak PL
Charalambos Ioannidis GR Aloysius Wehr DE
Yiannis Ioannidis GR Martin White UK



Local Organizing Committee

Yiorgos Chrysanthou Andreas Lanitis
Christis Z. Chrysostomou Anna Marangou
Ioannis Eliades Antonis Maratheftis
Diofantos Hadjimitsis Demetrios Michaelides
Andreas Hadjiprokopis Stratos Stylianidis
Achilleas Kentonis George Stylianou
Andrew Laghos Kyriakos Themistokleous
Christos Lambrias Marina Tryfonidou